Logo
OHSSAI Conclave &
Annual Awards 2021
07-Jan-2022
Time to Go
  • 00D
  • 00H
  • 00M
  • 00S

Awards

6th Annual HSE Excellence & Sustainability Awards

6th Annual HSE Excellence & Sustainability Awards are scheduled to be conducted on 7th Jan 2022.

Winners List

Award Category: Occupational Health & Safety
  • Hotels
  • Building
  • Electrical, Special SEC Initiative
  • Metro
  • Rail
  • Road
  • Warehouse
  • FMCG
  • Steel
  • Cement
  • Automotive
  • Agriculture
  • Education
  • Oil & Gas
  • Transportation
Gold:
Roots Corporations Limited
Ginger Mumbai

Gold:
Roots Corporations Limited
Ginger Pune

Gold:
Roots Corporations Limited
Ginger Goa

Silver:
Roots Corporations Limited
Ginger Aurangabad

Silver:
Roots Corporations Limited
Nashik

Bronze:
Roots Corporations Limited
Ginger Ahmedabad

Gold:
Runwal Residency Pvt. Ltd.
Runwal Gardens

Silver:
JMC Projects India Ltd.,
Amex New Campus

Gold:
Evie Real Estate Pvt. Ltd.
Runwal Bliss

Gold:
Universal MEP Projects & Engineering Services Ltd.
RIEL, Beed

Gold:
L&T Ltd, PSS Package
Mumbai Metro Line 3

Gold:
Tata Projects Ltd.
CTP 11

Gold:
Tata Projects Ltd
LOT 301

Gold:
Tata Projects Ltd
LOT 302

Silver:
Tata Projects Ltd
CTP 13

Gold:
Tata Projects Ltd
BU Road

Gold:
Ashoka Universal Warehousing LLP
Nashik

Gold:
Chaitanya Milk & Agro Farms
Mah

Gold:
Tata Coffee Limited
Tehni

Gold:
Hindustan Coca Cola Beverages Pvt. Ltd.
Tamilnadu

Silver:
Tata Coffee Limited Medak
Medak

Silver:
Adani Wilmar Limited
Kakinada

Gold:
JSW Steel Ltd.
Dolvi

Gold:
Rajshree Cement Works
Karnataka

Gold:
Nuvoco Vistas Corp. Ltd.


Gold:
Tata Advanced Systems Limited
Bangalore

Gold:
Tata Coffee Limited
Hassan

Gold:
Flowserve India Controls Pvt. Ltd.
Tamilnadu

Gold:
Indrashil University
Gujarat

Gold:
GAIL
Chhainsa

Gold:
APM Terminals
Mumbai

Award Category: Environment
  • Pharma
  • FMCG
Gold:
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited
Ahmednagar

Gold:
Rubamin Private Limited
Vadodara
Gold:
Tata Coffee Limited
Tehni

Gold:
Nivea India Pvt. Ltd.
Sanand, Gujarat
Award Category: Innovative Products
  • Gold
  • Silver
Industrial Scientific Corporation
Safer One

Industrial Scientific Corporation
Intelex
Silver:
Industrial Scientific Corporation
Connected Safety
Award Category: Startup
  • Gold
  • Silver
  • Bronze
SAFE2GO Digisolutions Pvt. Ltd.
Knotified
DigiTrans Technologies
Award Category: Lifetime
International:
Brian Spraker
RedSea Developers

Safety:
Col Sunil Sharma
APM Terminals

Environment:
Prof. YH Oza

Government:
Rajju Kumar

HSE:
Shankar R
Award Category: COVID Warrior
Ganesh Bhand

Prashant Gupta

Col. Sunil Sharma

GAIL Team

TPL CTP11

TPL CTP13

TPL BU Roads

TPL LOT 301

TPL LOT 302
Leadership Awards
Mr. Manish Kumar
Head Engineering, Ginger

Mr. Swaprakash Nanda
Amex New Campus, JMC Projects

Mr. Manoj Paliwal
Runwal

Mr. Hari Prakash Pandey
Runwal

Dr. A P Vyas
Dean, Indrashil University

Mr. Janakiraman Bhaskaran
Director, Flowserve India

Mr. Vinayak Prabhu
Unit Head, Tata Coffee Medak

Mr. Satyam Senapathi
Unit Head, Tata Coffee, Tehni

Mr. MB Ganapathy
EVP Tata Coffee Hassan

Mr. Nandlal Singh
BU Head MEP

Mr. Sadashiv Borade
Ashoka

Mr. Sudipta Basak
GM (O&M) GAIL

Mr. Gajraj Singh Raothore
JSW Steel Ltd.

Mr. Surya Prakash Valluri
Rajshree Cement Works

Mr. Harish Simhadri
Adani Wilmar

Mrs. Sridevi Chavali
Tata Advance

Mr. Ravindra Dharkar
Nuvoco

Mr. Suresh KR
ED Rubamin

Mr. Satyakam Senapathi
Tata Coffee Hassan

Mr. Tushar J
Project Leader Nevea


Sun Pharma


PSS Package L&T


HCCBPL